soccer

Home MLS U.S. Teams World Cup International NCAA Youth Links Whos Who Talk Back Archives Op/Ed Almanac U.S. Pro Leagues Site Map

feedback

Game & TV schedule

Group standings

Team-by-team capsules

Facts & Figures

United States Soccer Federation

website: www.ussoccer.com

1801-1811 South Prairie Avenue
Chicago, Illinois 60616
phone: (312) 808-1300
fax: (312) 808-9566

National Board of Directors

Executive Committee President: Dr. S. Robert Contiguglia
Executive vice president: Sunil K. Gulati
Treasurer: William J. Goaziou Chairman, Adult Council: Mike Edwards
Chairman, Youth Council: Dave Messersmith
Chairman, Professional Council: Don Garber
Immediate Past President: Alan I. Rothenberg

Athlete representatives: Mary Harvey, Cameron Rast, Amanda Cromwell, John Doyle, John Harkes, John Kerr, Jr., Peter Vermes, Dante Washington.
Commissioners, Adult Council: Marypat Bell, Werner Fricker, Jr., Richard Groff, Marge Madriago, Brooks McCormick, Robert McGee, Jr., Bruno Trapikas.
Commissioners, Pro Council: David Askinas, Tony DiCicco, Lauren Gregg, Jonathan Kraft, Francisco Marcos, Lynn Morgan, Kevin Payne.
Commissioners, Youth Council: David Burton, Chris Christoffersen, Burton Haimes, Larry Harmon, Evelyn Gill, Bob Palmeiro, Darl D. Rose.
Coaching Director: Bob Gansler
Referee Director: John Bouda.
National Member Representative, Futsal: Alex Para
Associate Representative, NSCAA: Jim Sheldon
Associate Representative, Super Y-League: Matt Weibe

Administration

Secretary general: Dan Flynn
Deputy executive director: Jay Berhalter

Coaching Education

Manager, coaching education and Federation services: Kati Hope
Coaching education coordinator: Betsy Pollard
Coaching education coordinator: Scott Flood
Administrative assistant, coaching department: Helen Lacy National staff coaches
Men's national team manager and technical director: Bruce Arena
Women's national team head coach and technical director: April Heinrichs
Director of youth development: John Ellinger
National goalkeeping staff coach: Peter Mellor
Men's national staff coach, Region I: Bob Jenkins
Men's national staff coach, Region II: Roberto Lopez
Men's national staff coach, Region III: Juan Carlos Michia
Men's national staff coach, Region IV: Mike Haas
Women's national staff coach, Region I: Jeff Pill
Women's national staff coach, Region II: Stephanie Gabbert
Women's national staff coach, Region III: Dave Simeone
Women's national staff coach, Region IV: Greg Ryan

Communications

Director, communications: Jim Moorhouse
Press operations manager: Bryan Chenault
Men's national team press officer: Michael Kammarman
Women's national team press officer: Aaron Heifetz
Manager of online media: Chris Hall
Communications coordinator: Neil Buethe
Communications coordinator: David Applegate

Technology

Manager of technology: Roland Bellington
Technology coordinator: Todd Edwards

Finance & Administration

Chief financial officer: Rich Matthys
General accounting manager: Chuck Gramigna
Budget analyst: Wayne Bizub
Senior accountant: Larry Lewis
Accounting clerk: Jerri Jackson
Payroll\accounting clerk: Adam Tostado

Human Resources

Manager of human resources: Patty Mondragon
Receptionist\administrative assistant: Sharon Polk

Legal Affairs

General counsel: Alison Kocoras
Staff attorney: Timothy Pinto

Administration

Office of the secretary general: Forest Eber
Managing director of administration: Tom King
Executive assistant: Terry Johnsen
Building superintendent: Adam Furtak
Assistant building superintendent: Grezgorz Sordyl

Referee Department

Managing director of referee programs: Julie Ilacqua
Director of advanced and international referee development: Esse Baharmast
Manager of referee development and education: Alfred Kleinaitis
Referee department consultant: Paul Tamberino
Referee assignment and assessment coordinator: Casey Frankiewicz
Manager of referee registration: Adrian Garibay
Referee programs manager: Carol McGuire
Administrative assistant, referee department: Sandra Meadors
Referee registrartion coordinator: Steven Murry
Referee registration assistant: Deborah Williams
Referee programs coordinator: Cami Piper

Events Staff

Director of events: Paul Marstaller
Manager of event operations: Mike Squire
Ticketing manager: Brad Sherman
Events assistant: Amy Hopfinger

Marketing

Manager of sponsor services: Michael Gressle

National Teams Administration

Manager, National Training Center: Jen Atler
Equipment operations manager: James Wagenschutz
Equipment operations coordinator: Franco Pietrantonio
General manager, men's national team: Pam Perkins
Men's national team equipment coordinator: Ryan Maxfield
General manager, women's national team: Nils Krumins
Manager, sports medicine administration: Hughie O'Malley
Manager, youth national team administration: Erik Liekoski
National teams coordinator: Erik Carlson
National teams coordinator: Erik Liekoski
National teams coordinator: L.J. Esslinger
National teams coordinator: R.J. Noto
Manager of under-17 national teams administration: Jeff McRaney
Assistant coordinator of under-17 men's national team: Braden Chandler

Coaches

Men's national team manager and technical director: Bruce Arena
Men's under-23 head coach\assistant national team coach: Glenn Myernick
Men's national team assistant coach: Curt Onalfo
Men's national team goalkeeping coach: Milutin Soskic
Men's national team strength and conditioning coach: Pierre Barrieu
Women's national team head coach and technical director: April Heinrichs
Women's national team assistant coach: Tracey Leone
Women's national team goalkeeping coach: Phil Wheddon
Women's under-21 national team head coach: Chris Petrucelli
Men's under-20 national team head coach: Thomas Rongen
Women's under-19 national team head coach: Mark Krikorian
Men's under-18 national team head coach: Bob Jenkins
Men's under-17 national team head coach: John Ellinger
Goalkeeping coach, under-17 men's national team: Peter Mellor
Assistant youth national team coach: John Hackworth
Assistant youth national team coach: Keith Fulk
Women's under-17 national team head coach: Dave Smith
Boys' under-16 national team head coach: Ken Lolla
Women's under-16 national team head coach: Sue Montagne-Patberg
Boys' under-14 developmental program: Manfred Schellscheidt
National futsal coach: Keith Tozer.

Copyright© 1997-2004 SoccerTimes. All Rights Reserved
Home MLS U.S. Teams World Cup International NCAA Youth Links Whos Who Talk Back Archives Op/Ed Almanac U.S. Pro Leagues Site Map