Youth soccer  Youth soccer national championsyouth soccerUSA youth soccer

feedback

youth soccer

Region and state youth directory

USA Youth Soccer National Champions (1935-1998)

Boys
  • James P. McGuire Cup
    (Under-19)

  • Andy Stone Cup (Under-18)
  • Don Greer Cup (Under-17)
  • D.J. Niotis Cup (Under-16)
  • National Cup (Under-15)
  • National Cup (Under-14)

  • Girls
  • J. Ross Stewart Cup (Under-19)
  • Frank Kelly Cup (Under-18)
  • L. Moynihan Cup (Under-17)
  • Patricia Masotto Cup (Under-16)
  • National Cup (Under-15)
  • Elmer Ehlers Cup (Under-14)
  • James P. McGuire Cup

    Boys Under-19
    2002 - Texans 82\83 (Houston)
    2001 - FC Delco Black (Delaware County, Pa.)
    2000 - FC Delco Dynamo (West Chester, Pa.)
    1999 - La Jolla (Calif.) Nomads
    1998 - Cisco Flames (Phoenix)
    1997 - Clearwater (Fla.) Chargers
    1996 - Scott Gallagher (St. Louis)
    1995 - Countryside Lightning (Tampa, Fla.)
    1994 - Baltimore Spirit
    1993 - MVLASC Shooting Stars (Calif.)
    1992 - VISTA Hurricane (Alexandria, Va.)
    1991 - North Huntington Beach (Calif.) Black
    1990 - Spartan Randolph Blackhawks (St. Paul, Minn.)
    1989 - LaJolla (Calif.) Nomads
    1988 - Union (N.J.) Lancers "69"
    1987 - Union (N.J.) Lancers
    1986 - Fram-Culver (Calif.)
    1985 - Columbia (Md.) Jays
    1984 - Scott Gallagher (St. Louis)
    1983 - Montgomery (Md.) United
    1982 - Annandale (Va.) Boys Club
    1981 - Scott Gallagher (St. Louis)
    1980 - Fremont (Calif.) Celtics
    1979 - Imo's Pizza (St. Louis)
    1978 - Imo's Pizza (St. Louis)
    1977 - Santa Clara (Calif.) Broncos
    1976 - Annandale (Va.) Boys Club Cavalier
    1975 - Imo's Pizza (St. Louis)
    1974 - Florissant Celtics (St. Louis)
    1973 - St. Elizabeth S.C. (Baltimore)
    1972 - Seco (St. Louis)
    1971 - Seco (St. Louis)
    1970 - St. Barts (St. Louis)
    1969 - St. Philip Di Neri (St. Louis)
    1968 - St. Philip Di Neri (St. Louis)
    1967 - Lighthouse Boys' Club (Philadelphia)
    1966 - St. Williams (St. Louis)
    1965 - IM. Heart of Mary (St. Louis)
    1964 - Kutis of St. Louis,
    1963 - Kutis (St. Louis)
    1962 - Schumacher (St. Louis)
    1961 - Hakoah (San Francisco)
    1960 - St. Paul (St. Louis)
    1959 - Ukrainian (New York)
    1958 - St. Paul (St. Louis)
    1957 - Lighthouse Boys’ Club (Philadelphia)
    1956 - St. Singelbert (St. Louis)
    1955 - Schwaben (Chicago)
    1954 - Hansa S.C. (Chicago)
    1953 - Newark (N.J.) Boys Club
    1952 - Kollsman S.C. (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
    1951 - Seco Juniors (St. Louis)
    1950 - Harrison (N.J.) Juniors
    1949 - Lighthouse Boys’ Club (Philadelphia)
    1948 - Lighthouse Boys’ Club (Philadelphia)
    1947 - Heidelberg (Pa.) Juniors
    1946 - Schumacher Juniors (St. Louis)
    1945 - Hornets (Chicago), Pompeii Juniors (Baltimore), co-champions
    1942-44 - No competition because of World War II
    1941 - Mercerville Juniors (Trenton, N.J.)
    1940 - Avella (Pa.) Juniors
    1939 - Avella (Pa.) Juniors
    1938 - Lighthouse Boys Club (Philadelphia)
    1937 - Hatikvoh Juniors (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
    1936 - Hatikvoh Juniors (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
    1935 - Reliable Juniors (New Bedford, Mass.)

    Andy Stone Cup

    Boys Under-18
    2002 - F.C. Delco Dynamo II
    2001 - Texans 82\83 (Houston)
    2000 - Scott Gallagher (St. Louis)
    1999 - F.C. United (Tacoma, Wash.)
    1998 - AFC Lightning Gold (Atlanta, Ga.)
    1997 - Columbia (Md.) City United
    1996 - Santos (Phoenix, Ariz.)
    1995 - Vardar (Detroit. Mich.)
    1994 - F.C. Portland (Ore.) Academy

    Don Greer Cup

    Boys Under-17
    2002 - Irvine (Calif.) Strikers
    2001 - Team Dayton (Ohio)
    2000 - West Babylon (N.Y.) Panthers
    1999 - Braddock Road Warhawks (Annandale, Va.)
    1998 - FC Delco Dynamo (Delaware County, Pa.)
    1997 - (Southern California) Nomads
    1996 - Columbia (Md.) City United
    1995 - (Southern) California Flyers
    1994 - Club Ohio/Dynamo (Columbus)
    1993 - Temple Terrace (Fla.) Spirit
    1992 - Alta Loma (Calif.) Arsenal
    1991 - Northglenn (Colo.) Thunder

    D.J. Niotis Cup

    Boys Under-16
    2002 - Atlanta Fire
    2001 - Chicago Sockers
    2000 - FC Westchester (N.Y.)
    1999 - Chicago Magic
    1998 - Vardar III (Detroit)
    1997 - Javanon '81 (Louisville, Ky.)
    1996 - (Southern California) Nomads
    1995 - Chicago Soccers
    1994 - Texans
    1993 - Vardar III (Detroit)
    1992 - North Huntington Beach (Calif.) Black
    1991 - F.C. Delco Demons (Delaware County, Pa.)
    1990 - Livonia (Mich.) Metro Magic Wolves
    1989 - Busch Soccer Club (St. Louis)
    1988 - Busch Soccer Club (St. Louis)
    1987 - Columbia (Md.) City United
    1986 - Liebe Soccer Club (St. Louis)
    1985 - Blau-Weiss Gottschee (Forest Hills, N.Y.)
    1984 - VISTA Red Hawks (Northern Virginia)
    1983 - Goalpost (Federal Way, Wash.)
    1982 - Columbia (Md.) Kick
    1981 - Montgomery (Md.) United Ponies
    1980 - Busch Gardens Soccer Club (St. Louis)
    1979 - Club America (Dallas)
    1978 - Busch Gardens Soccer Club (St. Louis)
    1977 - Annandale (Va.) Boys Club
    1976 - Ruiz Soccer Club (Florissant, Mo.)

    National Cup

    Boys Under-15
    2002 - Rochester (N.Y.) Junior Rhinos Elite
    2001 - F.C. Delco Dynamo (Delaware County, Pa.)

    National Cup

    Boys Under-14
    2002 - La Jolla (Calif.) Nomads
    2001 - Potomac (Md.) Cougars

    J. Ross Stewart Cup

    Girls Under-19
    2002 - San Diego Surf
    2001 - Colorado Rush (Lakewood)
    2000 - Colorado Rush (Lakewood)
    1999 - Cardinal Premier (Cincinnati, Ohio)
    1998 - West Coast Shamrocks (Mission Viejo, Calif.)
    1997 - Ridgefield (Conn.) Yankee United Nova
    1996 - North Huntington Beach (Calif.) F.C.
    1995 - Town N' Country Heather (Florida)
    1994 - Greater Boston Bolts
    1993 - Hammer F.C. (Cincinnati)
    1992 - Texas Longhorns (Dallas)
    1991 - J.B. Marine S.C., MO
    1990 - Springfield (Va.) Spirit
    1989 - Livonia (Mich.) Hawks
    1988 - Sting (Dallas)
    1987 - Sting (Dallas)
    1986 - Massapequa (N.Y.) Falcons
    1985 - Sting (Dallas)
    1984 - Braddock Road Blue Bells (Fairfax, Va.)
    1983 - Saratoga (Calif.) Spirits
    1982 - Sting (Dallas)
    1981 - D'feeters Green (Dallas)
    1980 - Sting (Dallas)

    Frank Kelly Cup

    Girls Under-18
    2002 - Colorado Girls Soccer Academy (Littleton)
    2001 - Michigan Hawks (Livonia, Mich.)
    2000 - Colorado Rush (Lakewood)
    1999 - Northport Cow Harbor Piranha (N.Y.)
    1998 - Central Valley (San Jose) Mercury
    1997 - Sting ’79 (Dallas)
    1996 - F.C. Royals (Washington)
    1995 - Raleigh (N.C.) Spartans
    1994 - Fountain Valley (Calif.) Spirit

    L. Moynihan Cup

    Girls Under-17
    2002 - Pleasanton (Calif.) Rage
    2001 - Bethesda (Md.) Fury
    2000 - San Diego Surf White
    1999 - Colorado Rush Nike (Lakewood)
    1998 - Colorado Rush (Littleton)
    1997 - Central Valley Mercury (San Jose, Calif.)
    1996 - F.C. Royals (Washington)
    1995 - Central Valley Express (San Jose, Calif.)
    1994 - DeAnza Magic (Calif.)
    1993 - Connecticut Omni
    1992 - Sparta (Ill.)
    1991 - Michigan Hawks

    Patricia Masotto Cup

    Girls Under-16
    2002 - West Valley Samba (Northridge, Calif.)
    2001 - Gwinette (Ga.) Phoenix Red
    2000 - Southern California Blues (Dana Point)
    1999 - Windsor (Conn.) World Class
    1998 - Weston (Conn.) Wild Thing
    1997 - Northport/Cow Harbor (N.Y.) Piranha
    1996 - Central Valley Mercury (San Jose, Calif.)
    1995 - Sting (Dallas)
    1994 - ’78 Roadrunners (Calif.)
    1993 - J.B. Marine (St. Louis)
    1992 - Burnsville (Minn.) Giants
    1991 - Mission Viejo (Calif.) Herricanes
    1990 - Willingboro (N.J.) Strikers
    1989 - Fairfax (Va.) Police Youth Express
    1988 - Springfield (Va.) Spirit
    1987 - Sachem (N.Y.) Tomahawks
    1986 - Mission Viejo (Calif.) Soccerettes
    1985 - Black Watch Heather (Fla.)

    National Cup

    Girls Under-15
    2002 - Laguna Hills (Calif.) Eclipse
    2001 - Colorado Rush Nike (Littleton)

    Elmer Ehlers Cup

    Girls Under-14
    2002 - Slammers FC (Newport Beach, Calif.)
    2001 - KC Dynamos (Kansas City, Kan.)

    Copyright© 1999-2002 SoccerTimes. All Rights Reserved