NCAA  NCAA Soccercollege soccer In Association with Amazon.com

feedback

ESPN

Top 25 college soccer women

How the Top 25 Women Fared

Top 25 college soccer men

How the Top 25 Men Fared

college soccer men's scores

college soccer

NCAA women's statistics

All Men's Scores

NCAA men

2003 Men's Division I
Conference Tournaments

National ranking is listed in brackets before school name. Number to immediate left of school name is tournament seeding.

All Times Eastern

America East

First round

Wednesday, November 5

at Curtiss Park in Simsbury, Conn.
3-Hartford 1, 6-Maine 1

at Nickerson Field in Boston
5-Northeastern 3, 4-Boston University 0

Semifinals

Saturday, November 8

at West Gym Field in Vestal, N.Y.
2-Binghamtom 1, Hartford 0

at UMBC Stadium in Baltimore
5-Northeastern 1, 1-Maryland-Baltimore County 0

Championship

Saturday, November 15

at West Gym Field in Vestal, N.Y.
Binghamtom 1, Northeastern 1
   (Binghamton advances 3-2 in penalty kicks)


Atlantic 10 Conference

at First Market Stadium in Richmond, Va.

First round

Thursday, November 13
3-Temple 2, 6-George Washington 0
5-Rhode Island 2, 4-Dayton 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
Rhode Island 1, 1-Richmond 0
Temple 1, 2-Duquense 1
   (Temple advances 5-4 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Rhode Island 3, Temple 1


Atlantic Coast Conference

in SAS Stadium in Cary, N.C.

First Round

Wednesday, November 12
[8] 4-North Carolina 0, 5-North Carolina State 0
   (N.C. State advances 4-3 in penalty kicks)
[2] 2- Wake Forest 3, 7-Duke 1
3-Virginia 0, 6-Clemson 0 (2OT)
   (Virginia advances 3-1 in penalty kicks)

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[3] 1-Maryland 2, North Carolina State 1
Virginia 1, [2] Wake Forest 0

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Virginia 1, [3] Maryland 1
   (Virginia wins 7-6 in penalty kicks)


Atlantic Sun Conference

at Bear Field in Macon, Ga.

First Round

Thursday, November 13
6-Stetson 0, 3-Belmont 0
   (Stetson advances 5-4 in penalty kicks)
4-Mercer 1, 5-Georgia State 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
2-Florida Atlantic 4, Stetson 1
1-Central Florida 2, Mercer 0

Championship

Saturday, November 15
Central Florida 3, Florida Atlantic 1


Big Ten Conference

at Bill Armstrong Stadium in Bloomington, Ind.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 13
6-Penn State 2, 3-Michigan State 1
5-Wisconsin 3, 4-Ohio State 2
7-Northwestern 2, 2-Michigan 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[9] 1-Indiana 1, Wisconsin 0
Penn State 1, Northwestern 0

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[9] Indiana 1, Penn State 1
   (Indiana wins 4-1 in penalty kicks)


Big East Conference

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 8

at Belson Stadium in Jamaica, N.Y.
[4] 1-St. John's 2, 8-Villanova 1 (OT)

at Yurcak Field in Piscataway, N.J.
4-Rutgers 1, 5-Seton Hall 0 (OT)

at Virginia Tech Soccer Stadium in Blacksburg, Va.
7-Providence 2, 2-Virginia Tech 2
   (Providence advances 4-2 in penalty kicks)

at Alumni Field in South Bend, Ind.
[6] 3-Notre Dame 2, 6-Connecticut 0

at Morrone Stadium in Storrs, Conn.

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[6] Notre Dame 1, Providence 0
[4] St. John's 1, Rutgers 1
   (St. John's advances 4-2 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[6] Notre Dame 2, [4] St. John's 0


Big South Conference

at Patrick D. Cupp Memorial Stadium in Radford, Va.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 13
4-Winthrop 5, 5-North Carolina-Asheville 1
[13] 1-Coastal Carolina 3, 8-Virginia Military 0
3-Liberty 2, 6-High Point 1
2-Birmingham Southern 3, 7-Radford 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[13] Coastal Carolina 8, Winthrop 1
Birmingham Southern 3, Liberty 1

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[13] Coastal Carolina 3, Birmingham Southern 0


Colonial Athletic Association

First Round

Tuesday, November 11

at George Mason Stadium in Fairfax, Va.
3-George Mason 2, 6-North Carolina-Wilmington 2
   (GMU advances 5-4 in penalty kicks)

at Reservoir Street Fields in Harrisonburg, Va.
4-James Madison 2, 5-William & Mary 0

at Sports Backers Stadium in Richmond, Va.

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[14] 1-Virginia Commonwealth 3, James Madison 0
George Mason 1, [11] 2-Old Dominion 0

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[14] Virginia Commonwealth 2, George Mason 0


Conference USA

at Mike Rose Soccer Complex in Memphis

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 13
4-Charlotte 2, 5-South Florida 1
6-Alabama-Birmingham 2, 3-Louisville 1 (OT)

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
Charlotte 1, 1-Cincinnati 0
[7] 2-Saint Louis 3, Alabama-Birmingham 1
   (Saint Louis wins 5-4 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[7] Saint Louis 2, Charlotte 2
   (Saint Louis wins 5-4 in penalty kicks)


Horizon League

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 8

at Engelmann Field in Milwaukee
1-Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4, 8-Wisconsin-Green Bay 0

at Flames Field in Chicago
5-Wright State 1, 4-Illinois-Chicago 0 (2OT)

at Titan Field in Detroit
3-Detroit 1, 6-Cleveland State 0

Sunday, November 9

at Varsity Field in Indianapolis
2-Butler 2, 7-Loyola-Chicago 1 (OT)

at Engelmann Field in Milwaukee

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3, Wright State 0
Butler 3, Detroit 2 (OT)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1, Butler 0


Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

at Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena, Vista

First round

Wednesday, November 5

10-Rider 0, 7-Manhattan 0
   (Rider advances 4-3 in penalty kicks)
9-Iona 0, 8-Canisius 0
   (Iona advances 4-2 in penalty kicks)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6

1-Loyola (Baltimore) 2, Iona 1
7-Rider 2, 2-Fairfield 1
3-Saint Peter's 4, 6-Niagara 1
5-Marist 3, 4-Siena 0

Semifinals

Saturday, November 8
Saint Peter's 2, Rider 0
Loyola (Baltimore) 4, Marist 2

Championship

Sunday, November 9
St. Peter's 2, Loyola (Baltimore) 1


Mid-American Conference

at Cochrane Field at Bowling Green, Ohio

First round

Friday, November 7
3-Western Michigan 1, 6-Marshall 0
[16] 2-Akron 2, 7-Buffalo 0
4-Bowling Green 2, 5-Northern Illinois 1

Semifinals

Sunday, November 9
Western Michigan 0, [16] Akron 0
   (WMU advances 5-4 in penalty kicks)
Bowling Green 1, 1-Kentucky 0

at WMU Soccer Complex in Kalamazoo, Mich.

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Western Michigan 5, Bowling Green 0


Mid-Continent Conference

at OU Soccer Field in Rochester, Mich.

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
2-Missouri-Kansas City 1, 3-Western Illinois 1
   (UMKC advances 3-0 in penalty kicks)
1-Oakland 1, 4-Oral Roberts 0

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Missouri-Kansas City 1, Oakland 0


Missouri Valley Conference

First round

Friday, November 7

at Shea Stadium in Peoria, Ill.
4-Bradley 3, 5-Drake 1

Saturday, November 8

at CU Soccer Field in Omaha, Neb.
8-Southwest Missouri State 1, 1-Creighton 0

at Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium in Tulsa
[25] 7-Southern Methodist 1, [18t] 2-Tulsa 0

in Bowling Green, Ky.
3-Western Kentucky 2, 6-Evansville 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[25] Southern Methodist 3, Western Kentucky 1
Bradley 1, Southwest Missouri State 1
   (Bradley advances 4-2 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[25] Southern Methodist 1, Bradley 1
   (Southern Methodist wins 4-3 in penalty kicks)


Mountain Pacific Sports Federation

in Sacramento, Calif.

First round

Thursday, November 13
6-Air Force 3, 3-Nevada-Las Vegas 1
4-San Diego State 3, 5-Sacramento State 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
2-New Mexico 5, Air Force 1
1-San Jose State 2, San Diego State 1

Championship

Sunday, November 16
San Jose State 3, New Mexico 2


Northeast Conference

at Stokes Athletics Field in Loretto, Pa.

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
[23t] 1-Fairleigh Dickinson 3, 4-Robert Morris 1
2-Central Connecticut State 0, 3-Long Island 0
   (Central Connecticut advances 4-2 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
[23t] Fairleigh Dickinson 2, Central Connecticut State 0


Patriot League

at at West Fields in Lewisburg, Pa.

Semifinals

Friday, November 14
2-Lafayette 5, 3-Holy Cross 1
4-Lehigh 2, 1-Bucknell 0

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Lafayette 2, Lehigh 0


Southern Conference

at Patriots Point Soccer Complex in Charleston, S.C.

First round

Thursday, November 13
1-Davidson 1, 8-Wofford 0
2-College of Charleston 1, 7-Elon 0

Friday, November 14
4-Furman 3, 5-Appalachian State 1
3-North Carolina-Greensboro 2, 6-Georgia Southern 1

at Blackbaud Stadium in Charleston, S.C.

Semifinals

Saturday, November 15
Davidson 3, Furman 1
College of Charleston 3, North Carolina-Greensboro 2 (2OT)

Championship

Sunday, November 16
Davidson 1, College of Charleston 0

Previous scores
November 3 - November 9
October 27 - November 2
October 20 - October 26
October 13 - October 19
October 6 - October 12
September 29 - October 5
September 22 - September 28
September 15 - September 21
September 2 - September 7
August 29 - September 1

©Copyright 2002-03 SoccerTimes.com. All Rights Reserved