NCAA  NCAA Soccercollege soccer In Association with Amazon.com

feedback

ESPN

Top 25 college soccer women

How the Top 25 Women Fared

Top 25 college soccer men

How the Top 25 Men Fared

college soccer men's scores

college soccer

NCAA women's statistics

All Women's Scores

NCAA women

2003 Women's Division I
Conference Tournaments

National ranking is listed in brackets before school name. Number to immediate left of school name is tournament seeding.

All Times Eastern

America East

First round

Tuesday, November 4

at Alumni Field in Orono, Maine
3-Maine 3, 6-Maryland-Baltimore County

at Lewis Fields in Durham, N.H.
4-New Hampshire 7, 5-Northeastern 2

at Nickerson Field in Boston

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Maine 0, 2-Hartford 0 (Maine advances 4-2 on penalty kicks)
1-Boston Universty 2, New Hampshire 1

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Boston University 0, Maine 0
  (BU wins 3-2 in penalty kicks)


Atlantic Coast Conference

in SAS Stadium in Cary, N.C.

First Round

Wednesday, November 5
[16] 2-Florida State 2, 7-Wake Forest 1
6-Maryland 2, [20] 3-Clemson 1
[1] 1-North Carolina 6, North Carolina State 2
[12] 4-Duke 2, [8] 5-Virginia 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
[16] Florida State 1, Maryland 0
[1] North Carolina 6, [12] Duke 1

Championship

Sunday, November 9
[1] North Carolina 3, [16] Florida State 2


Atlantic 10 Conference

at UR Field in Richmond, Va.

First round

Thursday, November 6
3-Richmond 2, 6-Rhode Island 1 (2OT)
4-Xavier 2, 5-Saint Joseph's 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1-Dayton 2, Xavier 0
Richmond 1, 2-Fordham 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Dayton 3, Richmond 0


Atlantic Sun Conference

at FAU Varsity Soccer Field in Boca Raton, Fla.

First Round

Thursday, November 6
6-Stetson 0, 3-Campbell 0
  (Stetson advances 4-3 in penalty kicks)
4-Georgia State 4, 5-Gardner-Webb 4-1

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
2-Central Florida 4, Stetson 1
1- Florida Atlantic 2, Georgia State 1

Championship

Saturday, November 8
Central Florida 2, Florida Atlantic 2
  (CFU wins 3-0 in penalty kicks)


Big Ten Conference

in McClimon Soccer Copmplex in Madison, Wisc.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
[13] 2-Illinois 2, 7-Michigan State 0
[24] 3-Purdue 1, 6-Indiana 0
5-Michigan 2, [17] 4-Ohio State 1 (OT)
8-Wisconsin 0, [4] 1-Penn State 0 (Wisconsin advances 5-3 in penalty kicks)

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
[13] Illinois 2, Purdue 0
Michigan 1, Wisconsin 0

Championship

Sunday, November 10
[13] Illinois 2, Michigan 0


Big 12 Conference

at Blossom Athletic Complex in San Antonio, Tex.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
8-Missouri 2, [7] 1-Colorado 0
[22] 4 Nebraska 2, [11] Texas A&M 1 (OT)
7-Oklahoma State 1, [23] 2-Texas 0
[21] 3-Kansas 1, 6-Oklahoma 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Missouri 3, [22] Nebraska 2
Oklahoma State 1, [21] Kansas 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Oklahoma State 3, Missouri 2 (2OT)


Big East Conference

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, November 4

at Alumni Field in Douth Bend, Ind.
1MA-[3] 2-Notre Dame 2, 4NE-Miami 1 (OT)

at Newton Campus Soccer Field in Newton, Mass.
2NE-Boston College 2, 4MA-Rutgers 1

at Morrone Stadium in Storrs, Conn.
3MA-Villanova 1, [18] 1NE-Connecticut 0

at Mountaineer Soccer Complex in Morgantown, W.Va.
2MA-[9] West Virginia 2, 3NE-St. John's 1

at Yurcak Field in Piscataway, N.J.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Boston College 2, [3] Notre Dame 1
Villanova 0, [9] West Virginia 0 (Villanova advances on penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Vilanova 1, Boston College 1
  (Villanova wins in penalty kicks)


Big Sky Conference

St. Joseph's High School in Ogden Utah

Semifinals

Thursday, November 6
2-Idaho State 1, 3-Northern Arizona 0
4-Montana 1, 1-Weber State 0

Championship

Saturday, November 8
Idaho State 1, Montana 0


Big South Conference

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
4-North Carolina-Asheville 2, 5-Winthrop 1
8-Charleston Southern 1, 1-Liberty 0
7-Birmingham Southern 2, 2-Coastal Carolina 0
6-High Point 1, 3-Radford 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
North Carolina-Asheville 3, Charleston Southern 0
High Point 3, Birmingham Southern 1

Championship

Saturday, November 8
High Point 0, North Carolina-Asheville 0
  (HP win 3-2 in penalty kicks)


Big West Conference

at Anteater Stadium in Irvine, Calif.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
[25] 1-California Poly 2, 4-California-Irvine 0
2-California-Santa-Barbara 3, California-Riverside 2

Championship

Sunday, November 9
[25] California Poly 2, California-Santa Barbara 0


Colonial Athletic Association

First Round

Tuesday, November 4

at Delaware Mini-Stadium in Newark, Del.
6-George Mason 2, 3-Delaware 1

at Albert-Daly Field in Williamsburg, Va.
4-William & Mary 3, 5-James Madison 0

at Hofstra Stadium in Hemstead, N.Y.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
2-Virginia Commonwealth 0, George Mason 0
  (VCU adavnces 4-3 in penalty kicks)
William & Mary 1, 1-Hofstra 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
William & Mary 2, Virginia Commonwealth 0


Conference USA

Transamerica Field in Charlotte, N.C.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, November 5
6-DePaul 2, 3-Marquette 1 (2OT)
7-Tulane 0, 2-Texas Christian 0
  (Tulane advances 3-1 in penalty kicks)
5-Saint Louis 2, 4-South Florida 0
1-Alabama-Birmingham 1, 8-Charlotte 1
  (UAB advances 3-0 in penalty kicks)

Semifinals

Thursday, November 6
DePaul 2, Tulane 0
Saint Louis 3, Alabama-Birmingham 0

Championship

Saturday, November 8
DePaul 1, Saint Louis 1
  (DePaul wins 4-3 in penalty kicks)


Horizon League

Loyola Soccer Park in Chicago

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
7-Loyola-Chicago 1, 2-Butler 0
3-Wisconsin-Green Bay 3, 6-Youngstown State 1
5-Detroit 2, 4-Wright State 1 (OT)

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Detroit 1, 1-Wisconsin-Milwaukee 0 (2OT)
Loyola-Chicago 4, Wisconsin-Green Bay 2

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Loyola-Chicago 1, Detroit 0


Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

at (Rider) Campus Soccer Field in Lawrenceville, N.J.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
2-Niagara 1, 3-Fairfield 0
1-Loyola (Baltimore) 4, 4-Rider 2

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Loyola (Baltimore) 2, Niagara 0


Mid-American Conference

First round

Tuesday, November 4

in Ypsilanti, Mich.
8-Bowling Green 2, 1-Eastern Michigan 1

at KSU Soccer Field in Kent, Ohio
7-Ohio 1, 2-Kent State 0

at WMU Soccer Complex in Kalamazoo, Mich.
3-Western Michigan 3, 6-Buffalo 0

Muncie, Ind.
5-Central Michigan 2, 4-Ball State 0

at WMU Soccer Complex in Kalamazoo, Mich.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Western Michigan 2, Ohio 1
Bowling Green 0, Central Michigan 0
  (Bowling Green advances 4-3 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Sunday, November 10
Western Michigan 4, Bowling Green 1


Mid-Continent Conference

at ORU Soccer Complex in Tulsa, Okla.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1-Oakland 1, 4-Western Illinois 0
2-Oral Roberts 1, 3-Centenary 1
  (ORU advances 4-1 in penalty kicks)

Championship

November 10
Oakland 3, Oral Roberts 1.


Missouri Valley Conference

First round

Sunday, November 2

in Cedar Falls, Iowa
5-Creighton 2, 4-Northern Iowa 1 (OT)

at Cooper Sports Complex in Springfield, Mo.
3-Southwest Missouri State 2, 6-Drury 1

at Sportport in Maryland Heights, Mo.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Creighton 1, 1-Drake 0
2-Illinois State 1, Southwest Missouri State 0

Championship

Sunday, November 10
Illinois State 0, Creighton 0
  (ISU wins 5-4 in penalty kicks)


Mountain West Conference

at Rice-Eccles Stadium in Salt Lake City

First round

Wednesday, November 5
2-Brigham Young 2, 7-Air Force 0
6-New Mexico 2, 3-Wyoming 1 (2OT)
5-Nevada-Las Vegas 2, 4-San Diego State 1

Semifinals

Thursday, November 6
Brigham Young 3, New Mexico 2
[15] 1-Utah 0, Nevada-Las Vegas 0
  (Utah advances 6-5 in penalty kicks)

Championship

Saturday, November 8
[15] Utah 2, Brigham Young 0


Northeast Conference

in Moon Township, Pa.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1-Central Connecticut State 3, 4-Monmouth 2
2-Sacred Heart 1, 3-Long Island 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Central Connecticut 0, Sacred Heart 0
  (CCSU wins 6-5 in penalty kicks)


Ohio Valley Conference

First round

Tuesday, November 4

in Martin, Tenn.
5-Southeast Missouri 2, 4-Tennessee-Martin 0

in Jacksonville, Ala
3-Jacksonville State 2, 6-Tennessee Tech 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 7

in Birmingham, Ala.
1-Samford 0, Southeast Missouri 0
  (Samford advances 4-1 in penalty kicks)

in Charleston, Ill.
2-Eastern Illinois 1, Jacksonville State 0

Championship

Sunday, November 10

in Birmingham, Ala.
Eastern Illinois 1, Samford 1
  (EIU wins 5-4 in penalty kicks)


Patriot League

at Reeves Field in Washington, D.C.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1-American 1, 2-Army 0
2-Navy 3, 3-Colgate 2

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Navy 4, American 1


Southeastern Conference

at Orange Beach Soccer Complex in Orange Beach, Ala.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
[19] 1-Tennessee 1, 8-South Carolina 0
4-Mississippi 2, 5-Kentucky 1
7-Georgia 2, [24] 2-Auburn 1 (2OT)
[10] 3-Florida 3, 6-Vanderbilt 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
[19] Tennessee 2, Mississippi 0
[10] Florida 4, Georgia 1

Championship

Sunday, November 10
[19] Tennessee 1, [10] Florida 1
  (UT wins 7-6 in penalty kicks)


Southern Conference

at UNCG Soccer Stadium in Greensboro, N.C.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, November 6
1-Furman 2, 8-Western Carolina 1
4-Chattanooga 3, 5-East Tennessee State 1
6-Appalachian State 3, 3-College of Charleston 1
2-North Carolina-Greensboro 2, 7-Wofford 0

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Furman 3, Chattanooga 0
North Carolina-Greensboro 1, Appalachian State 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
North Carolina-Greensboro 2, Furman 0


Southland Conference

in Natchitoches, La.

First round

Thursday, November 6
3-Texas State 3, 6-McNeese State 0
5-Louisiana-Monroe 4, 4-Northwestern State 1

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1-Southeastern Louisiana 1, Louisiana-Monroe 0
2-Stephen F. Austin 2, Texas State 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Stephen F. Austin 1, Southeastern Louisiana 0


Southwestern Athletic Conference

in Huntsville, Ala.

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
1E-Alabama A&M 7, 2W-Prairie View A&M 0
1W-Grambling State 1, 2E-Mississippi Valley State 0

Championship

Sunday, November 9
Alabama A&M 2, Grambling State 0


Sun Belt Conference

at WKU Soccer Field in Bowling Green, Ky.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, November 5
1-Denver 5, 8-Louisiana-Lafayette 0
3-Middle Tennessee 3, 6-Arkansas-Little Rock 0
2-North Texas 10, 7-Arkansas State 1
4-Western Kentucky 3, 5-South Alabama 2

Semifinals (postponed from Thursday, November 6)

Friday, November 7
Denver 1, Western Kentucky 0
North Texas 4, Middle Tennessee 0

Championship

Saturday, November 8
Denver 1, North Texas 0 (OT)


Western Athletic Conference

First round

Thurday, November 6

in Dallas
3-Rice 3, 6-Fresno State 0

at Westcott Field in Dallas
5-Texas-El Paso 1, 4-Boise State 0

at Westcott Field in Dallas

Semifinals

Friday, November 7
Rice 4, 2-Hawaii 1
1-Southern Methodist 4, Texas-El Paso 1

Championship

Saturday, November 8
Southern Methodist 2, Rice 1

Previous scores
October 27 - November 2
October 20 - October 26
October 13 - October 19
October 6 - October 12
September 29 - October 5
September 22 - September 28
September 15 - September 21
September 8 - September 14
September 2 - September 7
August 29 - September 1

©Copyright 2002-03 SoccerTimes.com. All Rights Reserved